Sound Design

 

SOUND DESIGN


MOTION PLUS DESIGN - TITLE SEQUENCE

Design & Animation: Peter Clark
Modeling: Brittnie Diamant
Music Composition: Enternull
Music Mastering: Brian Hazard / Resonance Mastering
Special Thanks: Kook Ewo, Ronan Guitton
In Collaboration with: Tachyons Plus, Paxton Gate
-
2019

NIKE - BATTLEFORCE

Directed by: Oddfellows
Creative Direction: Chris Kelly, Jarratt Moody
Executive Producer: Erica Kelly
Producer: Kaitlyn Mahoney
Design
: Yuki Yamada, Joyce Liu, Ariel Costa, Peter Clark, Sarah Beth Morgan, Tyler Morgan, Jon Riedell
2d Animation: Tyler Morgan, Jon Riedell, Ariel Costa, Peter Clark
3d Animation: CJ Cook
Music: Enternull
-
2018

PERMUTATIONS

Created by: Chris Bjerre & Peter Clark
Curated by: Motion Plus Design
Made with: Adobe, Maxon and Dropbox
Music: Enternull
Cinematography: Wynn Padula
Special Thanks: Megan Low & Bonfire Labs
-
2018

FENDER PUGILIST

Client:  Fender Music
Design Direction:  Peter Clark
Boxing & Lead Guitar:  Martyna Dakowicz
Laser Blaster:  Cody Samson 
3D Animation:  Joel Thomas
Special Thanks:  All Of It Now,  Phil Spitler
Cinematography & Editing:  Peter Clark
Music Composition:  Enternull
Drum Recording:  Get Reel Productions
Mastering:  Resonance Mastering
-
2018

CLARK DEMO REEL 2018

Design & Animation: Peter Clark
Music Composition: Enternull
Audio Mastering: Brian Hazard / Resonance Mastering
-
2018

INFINITI - TEMPORAL

Director: GMUNK   
Client: Nissan / Infiniti
Agency: 72andSunny
Sound Design: Enternull
-
2018

INDEX

Animation: Peter Clark
Sound Design: Enternull
-
2018

CURRENTS

Design Direction: GMUNK
Industrial Design: Lorenzo Vianello
Projection Animation: Peter Clark
Projection Mapping: Phil Reyneri (Lightform)
Cinematography: Phil Reyneri, Jonathan Beltron
Presented by: MUSE & Madrone Studios
Sound Design: Enternull
-
2017

THUMP IDENT

Client  -  Vice US &  THUMP
Design Director  -  Dersu Rhodes
Monarch of Mood  -  GMUNK
Gallant Knights of Gallium  -  Conor Grebel, Peter Clark
Duke of Photography  -  Devin Whetstone
Summoner of Light  -  Chris Galdes
Wizards of Wub  -  Conor Grebel, Peter Clark
Cavalry of Craft  -  Dakota Wilder, Mike Williams, Branden Paris
Video Butcher  -  Peter Clark
BTS Minstrel  -  Bedtimes
Production Kingdom  -  Madrone Studios
Audio Slicer  -  Enternull
-
2016

THE GAME AWARDS 2017

Design Direction  -  Peter Clark
CG Animation  -  Conor Grebel & Chase Hochstatter
Sound Design  -  Enternull
-
2017

THE GAME AWARDS 2015

Design Direction  -  Peter Clark
Projection & Lighting Design  -  Conor Grebel
CG Design & Animation  -  Chase Hochstatter
Production Assistance  -  Gillen Burch, Sean Dekkers, Wendie Ing, NTROPIC
Sound Design  -  Enternull & Bedtimes
-
2015

DECRYPT

Design & Editing  -  Peter Clark
Main Actor  -  Michael Williams
Cinematography  -  Joe Picard
Project Mentor  -  Lilit Hayrapetyan
Sound Design  -  Enternull
-
2015

PRIMORDIAL

Animation  -  Jason Kerr, Chris Bjerre, Peter Clark
Title Design   Peter Clark, Wendie Ing
Title Cinematography   Joe Picard
Sound Design   Enternull
Vocals   Haley Varacallo
-
2015

MEMORY STREAM

Design & Animation  -  Peter Clark, Yeojin Shin, Daniel Uribe
Music   Enternull
-
2014